House Of Diamonds expected to score

Trainer R.H. Sequeira’s House Of Diamonds who ran second in her last start should make amends in the Mir Fazilath Memorial Cup, the main event of Sunday’s (Dec. 26) races.

1. HUSSAIN SAGAR PLATE (1,400m), 4-y-o & upward, rated upto 25 (Cat. III) — 2.15 p.m.: 1. Destine To Be (1) Gaurav Singh 62, 2. N R I Blue (3) Akshay Kumar 62, 3. Prime Gardenia (6) Rupal Singh 62, 4. Solo Winner (7) Abhay Singh 61, 5. Red River (12) T.S. Jodha 59, 6. Royal Girl (8) Santosh Raj 58.5, 7. Southern Lady (4) Mukesh Kumar 58.5, 8. N R I Gift (11) Rafique Sk. 57.5, 9. Paree (5) Afroz Khan 56.5, 10. Astronaut (9) Khurshad Alam 55.5, 11. Jo Malone (2) Aneel 55.5 and 12. Turf Monarch (10) Surya Prakash 50.

1. N R I BLUE, 2. DESTINE TO BE, 3. PRIME GARDENIA

2. SANGAM PLATE (DIV. II), (1,400m), 5-y-o & upward, rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III) — 2.45: 1. King Maker (6) Surya Prakash 60, 2. N R I Magic (4) Rafique Sk. 60, 3. Once More (3) R.S. Jodha 59.5, 4. Shaquille (1) Santosh Raj 58.5, 5. Curcumin (10) Akshay Kumar 57, 6. Linewiler (5) Mukesh Kumar 55.5, 7. N R I Heights (8) Aneel 55, 8. Sheldon (9) Gaurav Singh 52, 9. Bedazzled (2) Afroz Khan 51.5 and 10. Sputnic (7) G. Naresh 50.5.

1. CURCUMIN, 2. LINEWILER, 3. KING MAKER

3. GREENER PLATE (DIV. II), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III) — 3.15: 1. Lifes Song (8) Rohit Kumar 60, 2. Hard To Toss (13) A.A. Vikrant 58, 3. Able Love (7) B. Nikhil 57.5, 4. Indian Glory (3) Surya Prakash 56.5, 5. Angelita (11) Ajeeth Kumar 55.5, 6. Furious Fun (6) Kiran Naidu 55, 7. Narakamicie (12) C.S. Jodha 53, 8. Star Cruise (5) R. Ajinkya 53, 9. Charmer (9) Nakhat Singh 52, 10. Royal Support (10) S.J. Sunil 52, 11. Battle Ready (1) G. Naresh 50.5, 12. Exponent (2) P. Gaddam 50.5 and 13. Precious Gift (4) Santosh Raj 50.5.

1. ANGELITA, 2. NARAKAMICIE, 3. INDIAN GLORY

4. SANGAM PLATE (DIV. I), (1,400m), 5-y-o & upward, rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III) — 3.45: 1. Apollo (5) Gaurav Singh 60, 2. Lockhart (7) Ajeeth Kumar 60, 3. Rapid Fire (8) Surya Prakash 60, 4. The Special One (9) Akshay Kumar 60, 5. Rhythm Selection (10) Md. Ismail 57.5, 6. Sun Dancer (6) Kiran Naidu 56.5, 7. Big Brave (4) R. Ajinkya 54, 8. Call Of The Blue (3) Rafique Sk. 54, 9. Story Teller (2) R.S. Jodha 52.5 and 10. Sacred Lamp (1) Abhay Singh 51.5.

1. APOLLO, 2. THE SPECIAL ONE, 3. SUN DANCER

5. MIR FAZILATH HUSSAIN MEMORIAL CUP (1,200m), rated 40 to 65 (Cat. II) — 4.15: 1. Her Legacy (6) Kiran Naidu 60, 2. House Of Diamonds (3) Akshay Kumar 58.5, 3. Kingston (10) Nakhat Singh 54, 4. Angel Tesoro (7) B.R. Kumar 53.5, 5. Stunning Force (8) Mukesh Kumar 53.5, 6. All Time Legend (5) Ashad Asbar 52.5, 7. Intense Approach (9) C.S. Jodha 52, 8. Max (4) N.B. Kuldeep 51.5, 9. Siyavash (2) Gaurav Singh 51.5 and 10. Unsung Hero (1) Afroz Khan 51.5.

1. HOUSE OF DIAMONDS, 2. KINGSTON, 3. INTENSE APPROACH

6. GREENER PLATE (DIV. I), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III) — 4.45: 1. Castlerock (11) P. Ajeeth Kumar 60, 2. Rising Queen (6) Abhay Singh 60, 3. Top Diamond (3) Akshay Kumar 57.5, 4. Hidden Hope (10) S.S. Tanwar 57, 5. Cabello (12) Kiran Naidu 54.5, 6. Silk (9) Ashad Asbar 54.5, 7. Garnet (5) G. Naresh 53.5, 8. Thunder Road (1) Gaurav Singh 52.5, 9. Ambitious Star (2) Nakhat Singh 52, 10. Above The Law (7) C.S. Jodha 51.5, 11. Silk Route (4) Surya Prakash 51, 12. Fatuma (8) Rafique Sk. 50.5 and 13. Space Time (13) B. Nikhil 50.5.

1. TOP DIAMOND, 2. ABOVE THE LAW, 3. SILK

Day’s Best : CURCUMIN

Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6; Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5 & 6.

Treble: (i) 1, 2 & 3, (ii) 4, 5 & 6. Tanala: All races.

Source: Read Full Article